O

Scientific Name

Common name

Main controlled factors

Main measured factors

Authors

litis vinifera L.

grapevine

no. of air exchanges

growth, photosynthesis-C02 conc. curve, daily balance of C02 exchanges

Galzy, R. and Compan, D. (1992)

litis vinifera L.

grapevine

C02 conc.

growth, morphology

Fournioux, J.C. and Bessis, R. (1993)

Wrightia tomentosa

0 0

Post a comment